Wine happy hours in North Vancouver
19 North Vancouver spots put wine on their happy hour menu. The cheapest is $5.75 House Wine at Kypriaki | Mediterranean Grill. Sorted by price, with times from each venue's own menu.
All 19 wine happy hours in North Vancouver
Kypriaki | Mediterranean Grill
Every day 3–5pm
$5.75 House Wine · $5 Deep Cove Pale Ale
North Vancouver

King Taps
Every day 2–5pm & 9pm–close
$6 Happy Hour Wine 6oz · $5 Crown Lager
North Vancouver
Strathcona North
Monday 12pm–close & 2–5pm, Tue–Sat 2–5pm & 8pm–close, Sunday 11am–close & 2–5pm
$6 Happy Hour Wine · $6 Lager Pints
North Vancouver

Cafe Orso
Every day 2–5pm
$6 wine
North Vancouver
The Lobby Restaurant & Lounge
Mon & Tue 2–6pm & 9–11pm, Wed & Thu 11am–6pm & 2–6pm & 9–11pm, Fri–Sun 2–6pm & 9–11pm
$6.50 House Wine (White or Red) · $5 highballs
North Vancouver

Seymour's Pub & Grill
Every day 3–6pm & 9pm–close
$6.95 House Wine · $5.95 Well Highballs
North Vancouver
PIER 7 Restaurant + Bar
Every day 2:30–5:30pm
$7 pier 7 House White · $1.99 oysters
North Vancouver
Provisions Italiana at Seaside Hotel
Wed–Sun 3–6pm & 9–10pm
$7 wine · $2 Fresh Oysters
North Vancouver

Scratch Kitchen Deep Cove
Mon–Thu 4–5:30pm, Sunday 4–5:30pm
$7 House Red · $7 House White
North Vancouver
Arms Reach Bistro
Every day 3:30–5pm
$7 White Wine · $4.50 Garlic Baguette
North Vancouver
The Mainstay
Mon–Fri 2–5pm
$7 church & State Lost Inhibitions White · $5 Wildeye Kölsch
North Vancouver

Medley's Italian & Grill
Every day 4–9:30pm
$7 Peller Family Cabernet BC 6oz · $5 Tap Beer
North Vancouver

Jack Lonsdale's Public House
Monday 11–12am, Tue–Thu 3–6pm & 9pm–close, Fri & Sat 3–5pm & 9pm–close, Sunday 3–6pm & 9pm–close
$7 House Wine · $5 jack's House Lager
North Vancouver
Il Corvo
Every day 3–5pm
$8 prosecco · $5 Nocellara Olives
North Vancouver
Catch 122 Cafe Bistro
Thu–Sat 3–5pm
$8 wine by the glass · $5 tacos
North Vancouver
Fishworks
Every day 4–6pm
$8.50 House White · $1.75 Shucked Oysters
North Vancouver

Farina a Legna
Mon–Fri 5–6pm, Sat & Sun 4–6pm
$10 wine · $7 olives
North Vancouver
NICLI Pizzeria + Bar
Every day 3–5pm
$14 Negroni Sbagliato · $8 Nicli Lager
North Vancouver

Romers Lynn Valley
Every day 3–6pm & 9pm–close
wine bottles ($10 off) · $4.95 romer's Lager
North Vancouver
Best happy hour deals in North Vancouver
- Pint or beer · Romers Lynn Valley$4.95 romer's Lager
- Glass of wine · Kypriaki | Mediterranean Grill$5.75 House Wine
- Cocktail · Kypriaki | Mediterranean Grill$5 highballs
- Oysters · Fishworks$1.75 Shucked Oysters
- Wings · Strathcona North$9 Crispy Wings
- Tacos · Catch 122 Cafe Bistro$5 tacos
All happy hours in North Vancouver
More in North Vancouver
Wine elsewhere
- All of Metro Vancouver 278
- Vancouver 175
- Downtown Vancouver 37
- West End 21
- Yaletown 19
- Kitsilano 15
- Mount Pleasant 17
- Surrey 16
- Commercial Drive 12
- Richmond 12
- Gastown 9
- Langley 9
- Coal Harbour 10
- New Westminster 8
- Riley Park 9
- Port Moody 8
Questions about happy hours in North Vancouver
What's the cheapest happy hour drink in North Vancouver?
$4.95 romer's Lager at Romers Lynn Valley, from the prices on each venue's own menu.
Which happy hours in North Vancouver run on Sunday?
17 of the 19 spots here, including Kypriaki | Mediterranean Grill, NICLI Pizzeria + Bar, Jack Lonsdale's Public House, Seymour's Pub & Grill.
Is there a late-night happy hour in North Vancouver?
Yes, 7 spots run one: Jack Lonsdale's Public House, Seymour's Pub & Grill, Strathcona North, The Lobby Restaurant & Lounge and more.
How do you check these happy hour times?
We read each venue's own website and menu, and re-check them every night. Each spot's page shows when its times were last confirmed.